Last night, we had an amazing GOTV Zoom party with many of our endorsed candidates, including some surprise guests. If you couldn’t make it yesterday, you can watch a recording of the event here. More importantly, there is still time for you get involved and help our candidates win in the September 8th primaries, and make sure they go on to the General Election in November.

To help you take action, we have assembled a “one-stop shop” here for all of the RAD-endorsed candidates in New Hampshire. Our list not only includes candidates and the offices they are seeking, but links to their social media, campaign websites, and donation pages. We encourage everyone to take time, read up on your local candidates and their platforms, and volunteer or contribute to their campaigns. Thank you for building this movement with us. Together We Win!

If you come across any information in this list that needs to be changed or updated, please let us know! Here’s the full list of 2020 New Hampshire RAD-endorsed candidates:

GOVERNOR

  1. Andru Volinsky (Actblue, website, Facebook page, Insta, Twitter)

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

  1. Emmett Soldati – District 2 (Actblue, Website, Twitter, Facebook page, Insta)
  2. Mindi Messmer, District 3 (Actblue, Facebook page, Website, Twitter)
  3. Mark Mackenzie – District 4 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  4. Deb Pignatelli, District 5* (Website, Facebook page)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

  1. Julie Radhakrishnan, Hillsborough District 3* (Actblue, Facebook page)

STATE SENATE

  1. William Bolton, SD2 (Actblue, Website, Facebook page)
  2. David Watters, SD4 (Actblue, Website, Facebook page, Twitter)
  3. Beatriz Pastor, SD5 (Actblue, Website, Facebook page)
  4. Philip Spagnuolo, SD7 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter
  5. Jenn Alford-Teaster, SD8* (Actblue, Website, Facebook page, Twitter)
  6. Melanie Levesque, SD12 (Actblue, Website, Facebook page, Twitter)
  7. Joshua Bourdon, SD19 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  8. Thomas Haynes, SD22 (Website, Facebook page)

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

Belknap County

  1. Diane Hanley, Belknap 2 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  2. Natalie Taylor, Belknap 2 (Actblue, website, Facebook page, Twitter)
  3. Carlos Cardona, Belknap 3 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)

Cheshire County

  1. Lawrence Welkowitz, Cheshire 4 (Actblue, Twitter)
  2. Sparky Von Plinsky, Cheshire 7* (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  3. Dick Ames, Cheshire 9 (Actblue)
  4. Lucius Parshall, Cheshire 10 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  5. Patricia A Martin, Cheshire 11* (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  6. Natalie Quevedo, Cheshire 13 (Actblue, website, Facebook page)
  7. Andrew Maneval, Cheshire 14 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  8. Joe Schapiro, Cheshire 16 (Actblue, Facebook page)

Carroll County

  1. Susan Ticehurst, Carroll 3 (Facebook page
  2. Donna V Ackerman, Carroll 5 (Actblue, website, Facebook page)
  3. Carrie Duran, Carroll 6 (Actblue, website)

Coos County

  1. Christopher Allan Roberge, Coos 2 (Twitter)

Grafton County

  1. Sallie Fellows, Grafton 8* (Actblue, website)
  2. Tim Josephson, Grafton 11 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  3. Francesca Diggs, Grafton 16 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  4. Joshua Adjutant, Grafton 17 (Website)

Hillsborough County

  1. Jennifer Bernet, Hillsborough 4 (Facebook page)
  2. Kermit Williams, Hillsborough 4 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  3. Christine Seibert, Hillsborough 8 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  4. Patrick Long, Hillsborough 10 (Facebook page)
  5. Nicole Klein Knight, Hillsborough 11 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  6. Tim Smith, Hillsborough 17* (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  7. Nikki Fordey, Hillsborough 20 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  8. Wendy Thomas, Hillsborough 21 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  9. Tony Labranche, Hillsborough 22 (Actblue, website, Facebook page, Twitter)
  10. Marcus Ponce de Leon, Hillsborough 12 (Actblue, Facebook, Twitter, Insta)
  11. Joshua Query, Hillsborough 16 (Actblue, Twitter)
  12. Heidi Hamer, Hillsborough 17* (Actblue, Facebook page)
  13. Mackenzie Murphy, Hillsborough 21 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  14. Nancy Murphy, Hillsborough 21 (Facebook page)
  15. Ivy Vann, Hillsborough 24 (Actblue, Website)
  16. Jan Schmidt, Hillsborough 28* (Actblue, website, Facebook page)
  17. Elizabeth Crooker, Hillsborough 25 (Actblue)
  18. Laura Lynch, Hillsborough 25* (Actblue, Facebook page)
  19. Patricia Klee, Hillsborough 30 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  20. Suzanne Vail, Hillsborough 30 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  21. Manny Espitia, Hillsborough 31 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  22. Allison Nutting-Wong, Hillsborough 32 (Actblue, Twitter, Facebook page)
  23. Efstathia Booras, Hillsborough 33 (Facebook page)
  24. Mark King, Hillsborough 33* (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  25. Fran Nutter-Upham, Hillsborough 33 (Gencourt site)
  26. Melbourne Moran Jr., Hillsborough 34 (Actblue)
  27. Catherine Sofikitis, Hillsborough 34 (Actblue, info)
  28. Linda Gathright, Hillsborough 36 (Actblue, Website)
  29. Steven Katsos, Hillsborough 37 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  30. Alejandro Urrutia, Hillsborough 37 (Twitter)
  31. Jim Bosman, Hillsborough 38* (Actblue, Facebook page)
  32. Stephanie Hyland, Hillsborough 38 (Actblue, website)
  33. Matt Wilhelm, Hillsborough 42 (Actblue, Facebook, Twitter, Insta)
  34. Marcella Termini, Hillsborough 43 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  35. Candace Moulton, Hillsborough 44* (Actblue, website, Facebook page, Twitter)
  36. Connie Van Houten, Hillsborough 45 (Actblue)

Merrimack County

  1. Sheena Duncan, Merrimack 3 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  2. Eric Gallager, Merrimack 15 (Actblue, Twitter)
  3. Safiya Wazir, Merrimack 17 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  4. Kris Schultz, Merrimack 18 (Actblue, Facebook page, website, Twitter)
  5. Christy D Bartlett, Merrimack 19 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  6. Samantha Fox, Merrimack 23 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  7. Matthew Murphy, Merrimack 26 (Actblue)
  8. Art Ellison, Merrimack 27 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  9. Rebecca McWilliams, Merrimack 27 (Actblue, website, Facebook page)
  10. Katherine Rogers, Merrimack 28 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)

Rockingham County

  1. Mary Malia Till, Rockingham 6 (Actblue, Website, Facebook page)
  2. Michelle Sawyer Moge, Rockingham 6 (Actblue)
  3. Sara Dillingham, Rockingham 8 (Actblue, website, Facebook page)
  4. Donna Loranger, Rockingham 8 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  5. Bonnie Wright, Rockingham 8* (Actblue, Website, Facebook page, Twitter)
  6. Ellen Read, Rockingham 17* (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  7. Renny Cushing, Rockingham 21 (Actblue, website, Facebook page, Twitter)
  8. Robin Vogt, Rockingham 25 (Actblue, website)
  9. David Meuse, Rockingham 29 (Actblue, Website, Facebook page)

Strafford County

  1. Emmanuel Krasner, Strafford 2* (Actblue, Facebook page)
  2. Cam Kenney, Strafford 6 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  3. Timothy Horrigan, Strafford 6 (Actblue, website)
  4. Marjorie Smith, Strafford 6 (bio)
  5. Chuck Grassie, Strafford 11 (Actblue, Twitter)
  6. Casey Conley, Strafford 13 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  7. Ariel Oxaal, Strafford 15 (Actblue, website, Facebook page, Twitter)
  8. Sherry Frost, Strafford 16 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  9. Gerri Cannon, Strafford 18* (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  10. Jeremiah Minihan, Strafford 24 (Actblue, Facebook page, Twitter)
  11. Amanda Gourgue, Strafford 25 (Actblue, website, Facebook page, Twitter)

Sullivan County

  1. Lee W. Oxenham, Sullivan 1 (Website)
  2. Brian Sullivan, Sullivan 1 (Actblue, website)
  3. Liza Draper, Sullivan 5 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  4. Claudia Istel, Sullivan 7 (Actblue, Facebook page)
  5. John Streeter, Sullivan 8 (Actblue, Facebook page)